MoCCA Fest Exhibitors

April 6 & 7, 2013
11:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

moccafestfloorplan

Click to enlarge

 

EXHIBITOR                                                              TABLE #

 

1001 Sundays                                                                                                              
B60 1/2B
3-Armed Squid D106
3 Guys Making Comics G201 1/2B
Aaron Cockle D120
Abrams Comicarts D113, D112,
E144, E145

Accent UK E150
Adhouse Books                                                                                                           
B63
Acden C Roberts D126
Ajani Oyole A28
Alejandro Dron, Zohar  

G208 1/2A

Alex Krokus
D122 1/2 B
Allen Spiegel Fine Arts
D115, D114
Alisa Stern                                                                                                                    
D126
Amy Lynn Duengfelder
Anderson Evans
E138
F192
Andrés Vera Martínez
B48
Andrea Tsurumi
B51 1/2A
Andrew Brockington
C77
Andrew T Pratt- Dome Depot
G202
Andy Jimison
F192
Anna Moriarty Lev                                                                                                      
C72 1/2B
Anna Raff       
D97
Anna Yoken
E133
Artichoke Press
F175
Ashley Bubp
B57 1/2A
Ashley McCammon
A7
Ashley Quigg F172
Awkward Zombie                                                                                                        
D127
AZURE E153 1/2A
Barbara Neibart D122 1/2A
Ben Rosen
E158 1/2B
Benjamin Mara A26
Benign Kingdom F168 1/2B
F167, F166

Birdcage Bottom Books
B58
Bill Plympton                                                                                                               
D109
Bill Roundy A15
Blood Bakery
D107
Bob Stevenson 
E131
Blurred Books/Big If Comics  
E141 1/2B
Branson Belchie II   A23
Brendan Duffey                                                                                                          
A21 1/2B
C & B Publishing 
F189
Carl Antonowicz
G206
Carrier Pigeon 
A19
Center for Cartoon Studies G204
Charles Fetherolf C74
Charles Soule                                                                                                             
B47
Chase Stone
G197
Chris Beaumont
B52
Chris Giarrusso E132
Christopher Vollherbst
E151
Cliodhna Lyons
E151
Coin-Op Studio                                                                                                           
B44 1/2B

Collector Zoo, LLC

C82
Connie Li Cha
D124
Copra Press                                                                                                                
F178
Craig Yoe, Yoe Press  
E143
Crucial Comics                                                                                               C86
Cuddles and Rage C87 1/2B
Daniel A. McNinch B53
Danish Guild of Professional
Comics Writers and Artists  
A1, A2
Daniel Schaffer                                                                                                           C87 1/2A
Daniel Vasquez      F172
Danny Hellman   
C96
Dare2Draw                                                                                      D103
Darshana Pathak    F170 1/2B
David Quinn A9
Daxiong Guo, Flag Studios                                                                                       F169 1/2B
Denis Kitchen A30
Dilek Baykara E136
Donald Y George G200 1/2A
DRAWMORE, Inc.    E141 1/2A

Draw D.V.L. Productions

C93 1/2A
Drawn & Quarterly                                                                                                    
B34, B35
E. J. Barnes C91

Earaches + Eyesores

C74
Easy Pieces Comics  E129

Ellesaur Arts

F194
Emma T Capps B51 1/2B
Emily Niland                                                                                                                 A20
Eric Lide C75
Eye Heart Us  D104
Fanfare/Ponent Mon E152
Fantagraphics Books
B64, B65
C80, C81

Fashion Institute of Technology

F185
Finnish Comics                                                                                                            A3

First Second Books

C79
First Law of Mad Science F195 1/2A
Forward Comix   E159
Frank Reynoso D118
Fredrik Stromberg A4
Gastrophobia                                                                                                         
F173
Goddard College MFA Program F169 1/2A
Gregory Benton                                                                                                         B36
Greg Ruth D115, D114
Geoff Vasile, Trackrabbit   
E156
Grim Wilkins G198
Grindstone Comics                                                                                                  
D120
Harry W. Bogosian       
B39 1/2A
Hazel Newlevant D108
Hidden Gem B57 1/2B
Henry Gustavson     C70
High School of Art & Design F183, F184
Hillary Kelly                                                                                                              
C72 1/2A
HoJin Chung D98
Holly Mongi E153 1/2A
Hope Mountain B61
Iasmin Omar Ata    
F196
Idle Afternoon 
D119
ijotalot                                                                                                                          G199 1/2A
Image Nation Prod., Inc. F174 1/2B

ImagineTheEnding

D117
J.M. DeSantis     B54

Jack Kirby Museum

B62
Jade Goheen A8 1/2A
Jamie Tanner/ Kickstarter                                                                                       F176
Jamil Mani A4
Jasmine Vollherbst E151
The Jelly Empire C90
Jenn Jordan   
G206
Jenna Kass A25 1/2A
Jenna Trost                                                                                                               G198
Jennifer Weber A23
Jennifer "Steen" Lloyd A25 1/2A
Jensine Eckwall E136
Jess Tice-Gilbert    D126
Joseph Ryan
C75
John Ryan, Doodle Republic                                                                                  C68
John Seven A24
John Holmstrom, PUNK Magazine
Jon Allen
A11 1/2B
F192

Jonathan Gies D123 1/2B
Jonathan Griffiths
C75
Jorge Vargas F195 1/2B
Joseph B. England                                                                                                       E140 1/2B
Josh Bayer B58
Judith Kim E158 1/2A
Judy Wong E158 1/2A
Julian Tavormina
D122 1/2B
Justin DeCarlo, Hypertoast E156
Justin Peterson                                                                                                          F190
Kara Zisa
Katie Skelly
F170 1/2B
G201 1/2A

Kattarina Baekmark A4
Kayla K. Jones G208 1/2B
Kayla Kinoo Smith
D100
Kelsey Sunday B49
Kendra Wells                                                                                                             
E139
Kevin Pyle D110
Kevin Stanton C88
Keren Katz B51 1/2A
Kim Sielbeck
A6
Kimberly Ku D107
Koyama Press                                                                                                          C84
Kutztown University F186
Last Train to Old Town E142
Laura Lee Gulledge G209
Lauren Sahagian Fine Arts       F170 1/2A
Lead Paint Comics E160
Lena Chandhok                                                                                                          G203
Life Off Book B46 1/2A
Lily Padula E134
Lindsay Richter E135
Little Garden Comics
D120
Lone Wolf Press F177 1/2B
Lonnie Mann                                                                                                               D116 1/2B
Lucy Knisley D116 1/2A
Lush Comics   C89
Marc Scheff  B37, B38

Mady G and Sara Peck  

B46 1/2B
Mammal Magazine A26
Matt Huynh                                                                                                                 G200 1/2B
Matt Miner  F191
Mark Delboy E140 1/2A
Mark Haven Britt, Monument E156
Maryland Institute College of Art  
D102
Meghan Turbitt G201 1/2A
Melody Often                                                                                                              A11 1/2A
MFA in Visual Narrative, School of Visual Arts A29
Mia Schwartz F196
Michael DeForge C84
Michael Manomivibul Illustration  
Michele Witchipoo
B43
C91
Michelle Nunnelly
D117
Mike Lee                                                                                                                     D123 1/2A
Mindy Indy   F194
Mitchell Gonzalez
D105 1/2B
Mixtape Comics G207 
Mohammad Asif Gill D105 1/2A
Monster Heart Press D97
Monster Pulse                                                                                                            A8 1/2B

Montclair State University

E149

Moonbase Comics

F182
N. Steven Harris, NSWorks G210

Nathan O. Marsh

B55
Nature of Nature's Art    
Naughty Art
E153 1/2B
F171

NBM Publishing                                                                                                         E162, E161
Nick Andors D128
Nick Sousanis B45 1/2A
Nikki DeSautelle C77
Ninth Art Press, Boston Comics Roundtable G211

Nix Comics

F193
Noelle Stevenson                                                                                                       A10
Now What Media A16

Oily Comics

E148
Olivia Gulin E157
Oni Press F165, F164
Origami Comics
Our Friend the Atom  
F189
B60 1/2A

Pantheon Books                                                                                                         A33   
Paper Rocket G205
Parsons: The New School, Illustration Festival F187
Pat Barrett, Oak & Linden D120
Patricia Burgess F172
Patrick Dorian B59
Paul Curtis                                                                                                                 
C91
Paul Hoppe C94
Peter Kuper D110
Peter Quach
PictureBox
A22
A31
PigFish A13
PM Press  
D111
PRESSPOP INC.                                                                                                         A18
Pronto Comics F194
Rebecca Hillburn C95
Rosana Iarusso F170 1/2B
Rice Boy Comics F163
Rob Corradetti, Killer Acid   
A6
Robbie and Bobby
Robert Costello                                                                                                           
C92
F192

Robert Stevenson E131
Roxie Vizcarra A12
Sabrina Elliott E136
Sam Marlow A14
Sara Woolley G210
Sarah Machicado C66
Savannah Zambrano A23
School of Visual Arts F180, F181
Scott C.
Sean Von Gorman
E130
F191
Secret Acres                                                                                                   
C83
SelfMadeHero                                                                                                             D113, D112,
E144, E145

Seven Stories Press                                                                                                 
D121
Shallow Pockets                                                                                                C71
Shelby Arnold D126
Siva Sernvongsat   D101
Simon Arizpe   D126
Slow Youth B40
Sophia Wiedeman D97
Sophie Goldstein G206
Stephanie Mannheim E155 1/2B

Stephanie Matos

A17
Sticky Comics                                                                                                          
F174 1/2A
SUNY Purchase                                                                                                         A21 1/2A
Susanna Plotnick                                                                                                      B44 1/2B
Sylvan Migdal G206
Tails Comics C67
Teen Wizard Enterprises G207
Teylor Smirl F177 1/2A
The Civil 4   
D99
The Jelly Empire                                                                                                      
C90
The Kubert School C85
The Sequential Artists Workshop E155 1/2A
Therapy Dog Tails F168 1/2A
Thumbook G199 1/2B
Three of Swords E139
Top Shelf Productions                                                                                            
F146, F147
Trackrabbit                                                                                             E156
Travis Lanham, Carl and Zip's Adventures    
Tugboat Press C78
Ty Carter Art D125
Tyler Peck C69
Uncivilized Books
A32
Uriah Voth
A7
Vanessa Satone                                                                                                        C76
Vishavjit Singh A27

WhirrWhirrWhirr

B39 1/2B

Whitney Taylor, Whimsical Nobody Comics

A25 1/2B
Will Eisner Studios                                                                                                  
A30

WIll Laren

C93 1/2B

Xindi Yan

A7
Yali Lin B50
Yao Xiao E158 1/2A
Yasmin Liang B56
Yumcha Studios                                                                                                      
B45 1/2B
Zachary Zezima and Hannah K. Lee
B41

Zack Sharpe, Twin Tails Press

B57 1/2A

 
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Problems with this list?  Please contact us with any corrections or additions.