Artist Signing Schedule

  Publisher

  GUESTS OF HONOR

  Saturday, April 7th

 

  Sunday, April 8th

 

  Artist: Liniers
  Booth: Enchanted Lion | D 152, 151

  12:00pm - 1:00pm
  4:00pm - 6:00pm
  11:00am - 1:00pm
  5:00pm - 6:00pm

  Artist: Liniers
  Booth: TOON Books |  
C 143

  11:00am - 12:00pm

 

  Artist: Roz Chast
  Booth: CBLDF | C 139, 140, 141, 142

  3:30pm - 4:30pm   2:00pm - 3:00pm

  Artist: Roz Chast
  Booth: First Second | E 162

  4:30pm  

  Artist: Roz Chast
  Booth: Pantheon | E 171

    1:00pm 

  Artist: Mike Mignola
  Booth: CBLDF | C 139, 140, 141, 142

  12:30pm - 1:30pm   12:30pm - 1:30pm

  Artist: Nate Powell & Andrew Aydin
  Booth: Top Shelf | B 129, 130

  4:45pm - 6:00pm    1:00pm

  Artist: Nate Powell
  Booth: Top Shelf | B 129, 130

  12:00pm - 2:00pm   3:00pm - 5:00pm

  FEATURED ARTISTS

   

  Artist: Yvan Alagbe
  Booth: New York Review Comics | F 202

  3:00pm - 4:00pm   3:30pm - 4:30pm

  Artist: Dominique Goblet
  Booth: New York Review Comics | F 202

  2:00pm - 3:00pm   3:30pm - 4:30pm

  Artist: Jaime Hernandez 
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  3:00pm - 4:00pm   4:00pm - 5:00pm

  Artist: Jaime Hernandez
  Booth: TOON Books |  C 143 

  1:30pm - 2:30pm   2:00pm - 2:45pm  

  Artist: Ann Telnaes
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  2:00pm - 3:00pm   3:00pm - 4:00pm 

  Artist: Max de Radiguès
  Booth: CBLDF | C 139, 140, 141, 142

   2:00pm - 3:00pm    3:00pm - 4:00pm

  Artist: John Leguizamo
  Booth: SI Booth

  11:00am - 4:00pm   11:00am - 4:00pm 

 

   

  Artist: Mr. Fish
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  2:00pm - 3:00pm   2:00pm - 3:00pm

  Artist: Katie Skelly
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

  Artist: Gary Panter
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  4:00pm - 5:00pm   1:00pm - 2:00pm

  Artist: Kim Deitch
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  12:00pm - 1:00pm   2:00pm - 3:00pm

  Artist: Dash Shaw
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  4:00pm - 5:00pm   1:00pm - 2:00pm

  Artist: Paul Karaskik
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  11:00am - 12:00pm 12:00pm - 1:00pm

  Artist: Mark Newgarden
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  11:00am - 12:00pm 12:00pm - 1:00pm

  Artist: Drew Friedman
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

  Artist: John Cuneo
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

  12:00pm - 1:00pm   3:00pm - 4:00pm

  Artist: Leslie Stein
  Booth: Fantagraphics | E 163, 164, 165, 166

    4:00pm - 5:00pm

  Artist: Penelope Bagieu
  Booth: First Second | E 162

 12:00pm  

  Artist: Carey Pietsch
  Booth: First Second | E 162

    12:00pm

  Artist: Jorge Aguirre
  Booth: First Second | E 162

    2:00pm

  Artist: TJ Kirsch
  Booth: NBM | D 147, 148

  11:30am - 1:00pm
  2:30pm - 4:00pm
  5:30pm - 7:00pm

  1:00pm - 2:30pm
  4:00pm - 5:30pm

  Artist: David Gallaher
  Booth: NBM | D 147, 148

  1:00pm - 2:30pm
  4:00pm - 5:30pm
  11:30am - 1:00pm
  2:30pm - 4:00pm

  Artist: Liana Kangas
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

    11:00am

  Artist: Keith DeCandido
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  12:00pm  

  Artist: Stuart Moore
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  1:00pm  

  Artist: Paul Levitz
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  2:00pm  

  Artist: Adam McGovern
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  3:00pm  

  Artist: Tom Daly
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

 

  3:00pm

  Artist: Alexa Cassaro
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  4:00pm   4:00pm

  Artist: Fabian Lelay
  Booth: ComicMix | E 159

  1:00pm   2:00pm

  Artist: Michael Kupperman
  Booth: Gallery 13 | I 272, 273

  2:00pm  

  Artist: Iasmin Omar Ata
  Booth: Gallery 13 | I 272, 273

  4:00pm  

  Artist: Kevin McCloskey
  Booth: TOON Books | C 143 

  3:00pm - 5:00pm   11:00am - 12:00pm
  3:00pm - 5:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page Type: