Executive Officers:

PRESIDENT
Tim O'Brien
ASSOCIATE TREASURER
Bil Donovan
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Victor Juhasz
VICE PRESIDENT
Karen Green
SECRETARY
Leslie Cober Gentry
TREASURER
David Reuss

Board of Directors, Standing Committees:

ADVISORY
Chair: Richard Berenson; Co-Chairs: Judy Zankel, Irene Gallo, Greg Manchess, Ted Lewin
COMMUNITY SERVICE/ DRAWING ACADEMY
Chair: Abby Merrill
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Chairs: Elana Amity, Joan Chiverton
MEMBERSHIP/ ORIENTATION
Chair: David Reuss
MUSEUM
Chair: Ellen Weinstein
GOVERNMENT SERVICES
Chair: John Witt; Co-Chairs: Victor Juhasz, Dennis Dittrich
PERMANENT COLLECTION
Co-Chairs: Richard Berenson, Judy Zankel
SPECIAL EVENTS
Chair: Leslie Cober Gentry
INSTRUCTION/ SKETCH
Chair: Lynne Foster; Co-Chair, Special Events: Bil Donovan
WELFARE
Chair: George Fernandez

Board of Directors, Special Committees:

HALL OF FAME
Chair: Dennis Dittrich
INTERNATIONAL
Chair: Stefano Imbert

Staff

Anelle Miller
Executive Director
John Capobianco
Director of Operations
Lisa Cicerello
Operations Assistant
Ramon Bloomfield
Facilities and Events Assistant
Kate Feirtag
Director of Communications & External Relations
Aliza Boyer
Director of Education and Public Programs
Eric Fowler
Collections Manager
Steve Compton
Exhibitions Manager
Breann McGovern
Exhibitions Administrator
Johnny Dombrowski
Senior Graphic Designer
Melissa Kleynowski
Administrative Assistant & Retail Coordinator
Jason Goodfriend
Social Media/ Marketing Coordinator
Mary Molloy
Bookkeeper

PAST PRESIDENTS

1901-02 W. T. Smedley
1902-03  A. B. Wenzell
1903-04  Arthur I. Keller
1904-05  Charles Dana Gibson
1906-07  Daniel Carter Beard
1907-08  Albert E. Sterner
1909-20  Charles Dana Gibson
1921-22  Edward Penfield
1922-26  Dean Cornwell
1926-27  George Wright
1927-29  C. D. Willliams
1929-36  Wallace Morgan
1936-38  Denys Wortman
1938-41  Harold Von Schmidt
1941-44  John Holmgren
1944-47  Arthur William Brown
1947-48  Albert Dorne
1948-51  Harvey Dunn
1951-53  William H. Schneider
1953-55  Robert Geissmann
1955-56  Howard Munce
1956-57  Ervine Metzl
1957-58  Charles Henry Carter
1958-59  Ray Prohaska
1959-60  George Shealy
1960-61  Tran Mawicke
1961-63  Stevan Dohanos
1963-64  John A. Moodie
1964-65  Carl Bobertz
1965-67  Barye W. Philips
1967-68  David K. Stone
1968-70  Wesley McKeown
1970-72  Walter Brooks
1972-74  Shannon Stirnweiss
1974-76  Alvin J. Pimsler
1976-78  Charles McVicker
1978-80  Warren Rogers
1980-83  John Witt
1983-85  D. L. Cramer, PhD
1985-87  Walter Hortens
1987-89  Diane Dillon
1989-91  Wendell Minor
1991-93  Eileen Hedy Schultz
1993-95  Peter Fiore
1995-97  Vincent Di Fate
1997-99  Steven H. Stroud
1999-01  Al Lorenz
2001-04  Judy Francis
2004-08  Richard Berenson
2008-14  Dennis Dittrich
2014-today  Tim O'Brien