Executive Officers:

PRESIDENT
Tim O'Brien
ASSOCIATE TREASURER
Bil Donovan
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Victor Juhasz
VICE PRESIDENT
Karen Green
SECRETARY
Leslie Cober Gentry
TREASURER
David Reuss

Board of Directors, Standing Committees:

ADVISORY
Chair: Richard Berenson; Co-Chairs: Judy Zankel, Irene Gallo, Greg Manchess, Ted Lewin
COMMUNITY SERVICE/ DRAWING ACADEMY
Chair: Abby Merrill
LIFE & SENIOR MEMBERSHIP
Chair: Steve Stroud
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Chairs: Elana Amity, Joan Chiverton
MEMBERSHIP/ ORIENTATION
Chair: David Reuss
EDUCATION
Chair: Melanie Reim
MUSEUM
Chair: Ellen Weinstein
GOVERNMENT SERVICES
Chair: John Witt; Co-Chairs: Victor Juhasz, Dennis Dittrich
PERMANENT COLLECTION
Chair: Richard Berenson; Co-Chairs: Judy Zankel, Roger Reed, Vin Di Fate, Fred Taraba, George Fernandez
HOUSE
Chair: Steve Stroud
SPECIAL EVENTS
Chair: Leslie Cober Gentry
INSTRUCTION/ SKETCH
Chair: Lynne Foster; Co-Chair, Special Events: Bil Donovan
WELFARE
Chair: George Fernandez

Board of Directors, Special Committees:

HALL OF FAME
Chair: Dennis Dittrich
STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP
Chair: Jordin Isip
INTERNATIONAL
Chair: Stefano Imbert
ANNUAL EXHIBITION
Chair: Josh Cochran; Assistant-Chair: Julia Rothman

Staff

Anelle Miller
Executive Director
John Capobianco
Director of Operations
Kate Feirtag
Director of Communications & External Relations
Steve Compton
Art Handler/ Collections Associate
Breann McGovern
Exhibitions Administrator
Lisa Cicerello
Operations Assistant & Membership
Johnny Dombrowski
Graphic Designer
Eric Fowler
Collections Manager
Mary Molloy
Bookkeeper
Ramon Bloomfield
Facilities Manager
Melissa Kleynowski
Administrative Assistant & Retail Coordinator
Jason Goodfriend
Social Media/ Marketing Coordinator

PAST PRESIDENTS

1901-02 W. T. Smedley
1902-03  A. B. Wenzell
1903-04  Arthur I. Keller
1904-05  Charles Dana Gibson
1906-07  Daniel Carter Beard
1907-08  Albert E. Sterner
1909-20  Charles Dana Gibson
1921-22  Edward Penfield
1922-26  Dean Cornwell
1926-27  George Wright
1927-29  C. D. Willliams
1929-36  Wallace Morgan
1936-38  Denys Wortman
1938-41  Harold Von Schmidt
1941-44  John Holmgren
1944-47  Arthur William Brown
1947-48  Albert Dorne
1948-51  Harvey Dunn
1951-53  William H. Schneider
1953-55  Robert Geissmann
1955-56  Howard Munce
1956-57  Ervine Metzl
1957-58  Charles Henry Carter
1958-59  Ray Prohaska
1959-60  George Shealy
1960-61  Tran Mawicke
1961-63  Stevan Dohanos
1963-64  John A. Moodie
1964-65  Carl Bobertz
1965-67  Barye W. Philips
1967-68  David K. Stone
1968-70  Wesley McKeown
1970-72  Walter Brooks
1972-74  Shannon Stirnweiss
1974-76  Alvin J. Pimsler
1976-78  Charles McVicker
1978-80  Warren Rogers
1980-83  John Witt
1983-85  D. L. Cramer, PhD
1985-87  Walter Hortens
1987-89  Diane Dillon
1989-91  Wendell Minor
1991-93  Eileen Hedy Schultz
1993-95  Peter Fiore
1995-97  Vincent Di Fate
1997-99  Steven H. Stroud
1999-01  Al Lorenz
2001-04  Judy Francis
2004-08  Richard Berenson
2008-14  Dennis Dittrich
2014-today  Tim O'Brien